If you have any queries and/or comments please send them to results@welshsearowing.org

WSRA Race Dates

Overview

2019_Championship
2019_Championship_by_Race
2019_Club_Shield
2019_Joint_League
2019_South_League
2019_North_League
2019_Coastal_Sculling_Results
Check_Sheet


Sheet 1: 2019_Championship

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (Best Team from each race Seniors, Ladies and Mixed)
Pos Club Joint League Championship
Pos Club South League Championship
Pos Club North League Championship
1 Newport 150
1 Newport 308
1 Moelfre 143
2 Aberporth 123
2 Aberporth 270
2 Aberdyfi 131
3 Aberystwyth 90
3 PYC 191
3 Porthmadog 130
4 PYC 76
4 Aberystwyth 152
4 Beaumaris 100
5 Aberdyfi 61
5 Mumbles 91
5 Ynys Mon 86
6 Borth 45
6 Llangwm 80
6 Borth 82
7 Porthmadog 39
7 Borth 79
7 Rexx 59
8 Mumbles 35
7 Fishguard 79
8 Caernarfon 29
9 Moelfre 34
9 Neyland 77
9 Conwy 9
10 Beaumaris 28
10 Llangrannog 66
10 Sion Cwilt 3
11 Llangrannog 26
11 Llanion Warriors 23
11 Deganwy 1
12 Llangwm 24
12 St Dogmaels 22

Aberaeron 0
13 Fishguard 20
13 Wiseman's Bridge 15

Aberporth 0
14 Towy 19
14 Barry 14

Aberystwyth 0
15 Ynys Mon 18
15 Clevedon Coastal 6

Barmouth 0
16 Neyland 13
16 Sion Cwilt 3

Barry 0
17 Wiseman's Bridge 10

Aberaeron 0

Cardigan 0
18 St Dogmaels 5

Aberdyfi 0

Clevedon Coastal 0
19 Barry 4

Barmouth 0

Dale 0
20 Aberaeron 2

Beaumaris 0

Fishguard 0
20 Sion Cwilt 2

Caernarfon 0

Gower 0

Barmouth 0

Cardigan 0

Little Haven 0

Caernarfon 0

Conwy 0

Llanberis 0

Cardigan 0

Dale 0

Llangrannog 0

Clevedon Coastal 0

Deganwy 0

Llangwm 0

Conwy 0

Gower 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Dale 0

Little Haven 0

Mawddach 0

Deganwy 0

Llanberis 0

Mayflower 0

Gower 0

Mawddach 0

Mochras 0

Little Haven 0

Mayflower 0

Mumbles 0

Llanberis 0

Mochras 0

New Quay 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Moelfre 0

Newport 0

Mawddach 0

New Quay 0

Neyland 0

Mayflower 0

Porthgain 0

Porthgain 0

Mochras 0

Porthmadog 0

Pwllheli 0

New Quay 0

Pwllheli 0

PYC 0

Porthgain 0

Rexx 0

Shropshire 0

Pwllheli 0

Shropshire 0

Solva 0

Rexx 0

Solva 0

St Dogmaels 0

Shropshire 0

Tenby 0

Tenby 0

Solva 0

Towy 0

Towy 0

Tenby 0

Ynys Mon 0

Wiseman's Bridge 0













824


1476


773

Sheet 2: 2019_Championship_by_Race

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
(Best Team from each race Seniors, Ladies and Mixed)
Places 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Rest
























Points for Joint Races 20 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 4 3 2
























Points for North/South Races 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
























Race Aberdyfi Aberporth Aberystwyth






















Joint
Position S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts























Aberaeron


0


0

14 2 2





















2
Aberdyfi 3 5 5 37 6 9
13 7 14 11 11 61





















61
Aberporth 4 2 2 47
3 2 32 5 1 4 44 123





















123
Aberystwyth 1

20 1
13 22 1 2 5 48 90





















90
Barmouth


0


0


0 0





















0
Barry


0


0 16
26 4 4





















4
Beaumaris 6
11 11


0 8 10 6 17 28





















28
Borth 9 3 7 26 8 8 8 15 14
22 4 45





















45
Caernarfon


0


0


0 0





















0
Cardigan


0


0


0 0





















0
Clevedon Coastal


0


0


0 0





















0
Conwy


0


0


0 0





















0
Dale


0


0


0 0





















0
Deganwy


0


0


0 0





















0
Fishguard


0

5 11
12 7 9 20





















20
Gower


0


0


0 0





















0
Little Haven


0


0


0 0





















0
Llanberis


0


0


0 0





















0
Llangrannog


0 7 6 9 20 17 11 19 6 26





















26
Llangwm


0

6 9

3 15 24





















24
Llanion Warriors


0


0


0 0





















0
Mawddach


0


0


0 0





















0
Mayflower


0


0


0 0





















0
Mochras


0


0


0 0





















0
Moelfre


0


0 3 13 2 34 34





















34
Mumbles


0
2 7 24
6 12 11 35





















35
New Quay


0


0


0 0





















0
Newport 2 1 3 52 2 1 4 50 2 5 1 48 150





















150
Neyland


0
4
13


0 13





















13
Porthgain


0


0


0 0





















0
Porthmadog 5 8 8 21


0 6 9 8 18 39





















39
Pwllheli


0


0


0 0





















0
PYC
4
13 4 5 1 44 15 4 9 19 76





















76
Rexx


0


0


0 0





















0
Shropshire


0


0


0 0





















0
Sion Cwilt


0


0

28 2 2





















2
Solva


0


0


0 0





















0
St Dogmaels


0


0
8
5 5





















5
Tenby


0


0


0 0





















0
Towy


0


0 12 3 27 19 19





















19
Wiseman's Bridge


0 9 10 10 10


0 10





















10
Ynys Mon


0 3

15 10

3 18





















18









































227


278


319 824





















278





































TO QUALIFYFOR THE LEAGUE POINTS A CLUB MUST HAVE ATTENDED A SOUTH REGATTA



































Places 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Rest
























Points for Joint Races 20 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 4 3 2
























Points for North/South Races 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
























Race Aberdyfi St Dogmaels Aberporth Llangrannog Llangwm PYC Fishguard Aberystwyth


Total
Position S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts Joints South All Points Qualifying
Aberaeron


0


0


0


0


0


0


0

14 2 2 0 2 0
Aberdyfi 3 5 5 37


0 6 9
13


0


0


0


0 7 14 11 11 61 0 61 0
Aberporth 4 2 2 47
1 3 25
3 2 32 2 1
27 3 3 4 28 4 2 1 35 3 2 3 32 5 1 4 44 123 147 270 270
Aberystwyth 1

20 1

15 1
13 22 4

8 2

12 1

15 2

12 1 2 5 48 90 62 152 152
Barmouth


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Barry


0 9
12 4


0 11 13
2


0


0 9 13
4 16
26 4 4 10 14 14
Beaumaris 6
11 11


0


0


0


0


0


0 8 10 6 17 28 0 28 0
Borth 9 3 7 26 7 7
10 8 8 8 15 9 10
5 6
10 8


0 8 6 12 11 14
22 4 45 34 79 79
Caernarfon


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Cardigan


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Clevedon Coastal


0 6

6


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 6 6 6
Conwy


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Dale


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Deganwy


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Fishguard


0

11 1

5 11


0 4 11 3 19
9 3 13 1 9 4 26
12 7 9 20 59 79 79
Gower


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Little Haven


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Llanberis


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Llangrannog


0 8 6 7 15 7 6 9 20 7 11
6 8 6 12 11


0 10 10 8 8 17 11 19 6 26 40 66 66
Llangwm


0

1 15

6 9


0
5 5 14

2 12

1 15

3 15 24 56 80 80
Llanion Warriors


0


0


0 6

6 7

5 5

7 7

5


0 0 23 23 23
Mawddach


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Mayflower


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Mochras


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Moelfre


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 3 13 2 34 34 0 34 0
Mumbles


0


0
2 7 24 5 5
14
9 7 8
6
6 4 4 2 28
6 12 11 35 56 91 91
New Quay


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Newport 2 1 3 52 4 2 5 27 2 1 4 50 1 3
25 1 1 2 42 2 1 4 35 5 1 5 29 2 5 1 48 150 158 308 308
Neyland


0


0
4
13
2
12
2 1 27
4 5 15
7 7 10


0 13 64 77 77
Porthgain


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Porthmadog 5 8 8 21


0


0


0


0


0


0 6 9 8 18 39 0 39 0
Pwllheli


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
PYC
4
13 2 3 2 34 4 5 1 44 3 4
18 5 4 8 19 3 3 6 26 6 3 10 18 15 4 9 19 76 115 191 191
Rex Chester


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Shropshire


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Sion Cwilt


0


0


0


0


0


0

14 1

28 2 2 1 3 3
Solva


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
St Dogmaels


0
5 10 9


0


0


0
8
4
8
4
8
5 5 17 22 22
Tenby


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Towy


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 12 3 27 19 19 0 19 0
Wiseman's Bridge


0


0 9 10 10 10
9
3


0


0
14 13 2


0 10 5 15 15
Ynys Mon


0


0 3

15


0


0


0


0 10

3 18 0 18 0









































227


161


278


126


193


168


205


319








































TO QUALIFYFOR THE LEAGUE POINTS A CLUB MUST HAVE ATTENDED A NORTH REGATTA



































Race Caernarfon Aberdyfi Aberporth Borth Beaumaris Porthmadog Ynys Mon Aberystwyth


North
Position S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts Joints North All Points Qualifying
Aberaeron


0


0


0


0


0


0


0

14 2 2 0 2 0
Aberdyfi 5 4 1 30 3 5 5 37 6 9
13


0 6 4 7 19 4 4 7 21


0 7 14 11 11 61 70 131 131
Aberporth


0 4 2 2 47
3 2 32


0


0


0


0 5 1 4 44 123 0 123 0
Aberystwyth


0 1

20 1
13 22


0


0


0


0 1 2 5 48 90 0 90 0
Barmouth


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Barry


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 16
26 4 4 0 4 0
Beaumaris 4 8 12 13 6
11 11


0


0 2 5 3 29 2 6 2 30


0 8 10 6 17 28 72 100 100
Borth 7
7 10 9 3 7 26 8 8 8 15


0 9
6 9 6 7 5 18


0 14
22 4 45 37 82 82
Caernarfon 10 6 3 18


0


0


0 11 7 13 7
8
4


0


0 0 29 29 29
Cardigan


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Clevedon Coastal


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Conwy


0


0


0


0 10 6 14 9


0


0


0 0 9 9 9
Dale


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Deganwy


0


0


0


0 12

1


0


0


0 0 1 1 1
Fishguard


0


0

5 11


0


0


0


0
12 7 9 20 0 20 0
Gower


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Little Haven


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Llanberis


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Llangrannog


0


0 7 6 9 20


0


0


0


0 17 11 19 6 26 0 26 0
Llangwm


0


0

6 9


0


0


0


0

3 15 24 0 24 0
Llanion Warriors


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Mawddach


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Mayflower


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Mochras


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Moelfre 2 3 5 29


0


0


0 1 3 1 40 1 3 1 40


0 3 13 2 34 34 109 143 143
Mumbles


0


0
2 7 24


0


0


0


0
6 12 11 35 0 35 0
New Quay


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Newport


0 2 1 3 52 2 1 4 50


0


0


0


0 2 5 1 48 150 0 150 0
Neyland


0


0
4
13


0


0


0


0


0 13 0 13 0
Porthgain


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Porthmadog 3 2 4 30 5 8 8 21


0


0 3 8 2 26 3 1 3 35


0 6 9 8 18 39 91 130 130
Pwllheli


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
PYC


0
4
13 4 5 1 44


0


0


0


0 15 4 9 19 76 0 76 0
Rexx 8 7 6 15


0


0


0 8 1 8 23 7 2 8 21


0


0 0 59 59 59
Shropshire


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Sion Cwilt


0


0


0


0


0

14 1


0

28 2 2 1 3 3
Solva


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
St Dogmaels


0


0


0


0


0


0


0
8
5 5 0 5 0
Tenby


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Towy


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 12 3 27 19 19 0 19 0
Wiseman's Bridge


0


0 9 10 10 10


0


0


0


0


0 10 0 10 0
Ynys Mon 1 1 2 42


0 3

15


0 5 2 5 26


0


0 10

3 18 68 86 86









































187


227


278


0


189


170


0


319




Sheet 3: 2019_Club_Shield

CLUB SHIELD (All Points, except Championship points, from Seniors, Ladies, Juniors and Mixed)
Pos Club Shield Points
Pos Club Shield Points
Pos Club Shield Points
1 Aberporth 42
1 PYC 75
1 Porthmadog 88
2 Porthmadog 36
2 Aberporth 74
2 Aberporth 42
3 Aberystwyth 30
3 Newport 51
3 Aberdyfi 35
4 Aberdyfi 23
4 Aberystwyth 47
4 Beaumaris 31
5 Newport 22
5 Porthmadog 36
5 Aberystwyth 30
6 PYC 18
6 Aberdyfi 23
6 Newport 22
7 Beaumaris 3
7 Llangrannog 12
7 PYC 18
8 Llangrannog 2
8 Neyland 6
8 Rexx 12
9 Neyland 2
9 Beaumaris 3
9 Llangrannog 2
10 Wiseman's Bridge 2
9 Fishguard 3
10 Moelfre 2

Aberaeron 0
11 Wiseman's Bridge 2
11 Neyland 2

Barmouth 0

Aberaeron 0
12 Wiseman's Bridge 2

Barry 0

Barmouth 0
13 Ynys Mon 1

Borth 0

Barry 0

Aberaeron 0

Caernarfon 0

Borth 0

Barmouth 0

Cardigan 0

Caernarfon 0

Barry 0

Clevedon Coastal 0

Cardigan 0

Borth 0

Conwy 0

Clevedon Coastal 0

Caernarfon 0

Dale 0

Conwy 0

Cardigan 0

Deganwy 0

Dale 0

Clevedon Coastal 0

Fishguard 0

Deganwy 0

Conwy 0

Gower 0

Gower 0

Dale 0

Little Haven 0

Little Haven 0

Deganwy 0

Llanberis 0

Llanberis 0

Fishguard 0

Llangwm 0

Llangwm 0

Gower 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Little Haven 0

Mawddach 0

Mawddach 0

Llanberis 0

Mayflower 0

Mayflower 0

Llangwm 0

Mochras 0

Mochras 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Moelfre 0

Moelfre 0

Mawddach 0

Mumbles 0

Mumbles 0

Mayflower 0

New Quay 0

New Quay 0

Mochras 0

Porthgain 0

Porthgain 0

Mumbles 0

Pwllheli 0

Pwllheli 0

New Quay 0

Rexx 0

Rexx 0

Porthgain 0

Shropshire 0

Shropshire 0

Pwllheli 0

Sion Cwilt 0

Sion Cwilt 0

Shropshire 0

Solva 0

Solva 0

Sion Cwilt 0

St Dogmaels 0

St Dogmaels 0

Solva 0

Tenby 0

Tenby 0

St Dogmaels 0

Towy 0

Towy 0

Tenby 0

Ynys Mon 0

Ynys Mon 0

Towy 0












Sheet 4: 2019_Joint_League

Places 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Rest

Points for Joint Races 20 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 4 3 2

2019 Celtic Longboat Joint League Seniors




Aberdyfi Aberporth Abeystwyth




11 Aug 19 16 Jun 19 22 Sep 19




Club Category Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total Places
Joint League Seniors Seniors Veteran SuperVet Ultra Vet
Aberystwyth Senior Aberystwyth A 1 20 1 20 1 20 60 1


Newport Senior NOBs 2 17 2 17 2 17 51 2


Aberporth Senior Aberporth Seniors 4 13
0 5 11 24 3


Aberdyfi Senior Aberdyfi Seniors 3 15
0 7 7 22 4


Porthmadog Senior Porthmadog Seniors 5 11
0 6 9 20 5


Ynys Mon Super Vets Grumpy Old Men
0 3 15 10 3 18

1
Aberdyfi Super Vets Aberdyfi Supervets 8 5 6 9 13 2 16

2
PYC Senior Bobs Boys
0 4 13 16 2 15 6


Moelfre Vets Moelfre Men
0
0 3 15 15
1

Aberystwyth Senior Aberystwyth B
0
0 4 13 13 7


Borth Senior Borth Buoys 9 4 8 5 15 2 11 8


Porthmadog Untra Vets Porthmadog UltraVets 7 7
0 9 4 11


1
Aberystwyth Vets Aberystwyth Vets A
0 5 11
0 11
3

Beaumaris Super Vets Beaumaris Supervets 6 9
0
0 9

3
Llangrannog Senior Amdani Crannog
0 7 7
0 7 9


Beaumaris Vets Beaumaris Vets
0
0 8 5 5
4

Wiseman's Bridge Super Vets Wise Old Guys
0 9 4
0 4

4
Aberystwyth Senior Aberystwyth C
0
0 11 2 2 10


Towy Senior It Never Rains
0
0 12 2 2 10


Aberystwyth Senior Aber Students
0
0 14 2 2 10


Barry Ultra Vets Barry Winos
0
0 17 2 2


2
Llangrannog Vets Boys Bica
0
0 18 2 2
5






2019 Celtic Longboat Joint League Ladies




Aberdyfi Aberporth Abeystwyth




11 Aug 19 16 Jun 19 22 Sep 19




Club Category Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total Places
Joint League Ladies Ladies Veteran SuperVet Ultra Vet
Aberporth Ladies Ladies and the Drunk 2 17 3 15 1 20 52 1


Newport Ladies Merched Trefdraeth 1 20 1 20 5 11 51 2


PYC Vets Randy Slugs 4 13 7 7 7 7 27
1

PYC Super Vets Simply Vintage
0 5 11 4 13 24

1
Borth Ladies Borth Belles 3 15 8 5
0 20 3


Aberystwyth Ladies Aberystwyth Ladies
0
0 2 17 17 4


Mumbles Vets Made in Mumbles
0 2 17
0 17
2

Aberdyfi Vets Aberdyfi Ladies 5 11 9 4 14 2 17
2

Towy Ladies Taran Towy
0
0 3 15 15 5


Neyland Vets Brunels Babes
0 4 13
0 13
4

Llangrannog Vets Merched Pinc Crannog
0 6 9 11 2 11
5

Newport Vets Merched Y Parrog 7 7 11 2 17 2 11
5

Aberdyfi Ladies Aberdyfi Ladies 6 9
0
0 9 6


Mumbles Ladies Maid in Mumbles
0
0 6 9 9 6


Aberporth Ladies A Lady and 3 Drunks 9 4 12 2 15 2 8 8


Porthmadog Ladies Porthmadog Ladies 10 3
0 9 4 7 9


Porthmadog Super Vets Porthmadog Supervets 8 5
0 16 2 7

2
St Dogmaels Ladies St Dogmaels
0
0 8 5 5 10


Porthmadog Ultra Vets Porthmadog UltrVets 11 2
0 20 2 4


1
Beaumaris Ladies Beaumaris
0
0 10 3 3 11


Wiseman's Bridge Vets Wise Old Birds
0 10 3
0 3
7

Neyland Ladies Cleddau Swans
0 13 2
0 2 12


Moelfre Ladies Genod Mawr
0
0 13 2 2 12


Aberporth Ladies Sober Ones
0
0 18 2 2 12


Fishguard Ladies Fishguard Ladies
0
0 12 2 2 12


Porthmadog Vets Porthmadog Vets
0
0 19 2 2
8






2019 Celtic Longboat Joint League Mixed




Aberdyfi Aberporth Abeystwyth




11 Aug 19 16 Jun 19 22 Sep 19




Club Category Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total Places
Joint League Mixed Mixed Veteran SuperVet Ultra Vet
Aberporth Mixed Try Hards 2 17 3 15 4 13 45 1


Newport Mixed Newport Mixed A 6 9 4 13 1 20 42 2


Aberporth Mixed Die Hards 4 13 2 17 16 2 32 3


Llangwm Vets Broke Baks
0 6 9 3 15 24
1

PYC Vets May Contain Nuts
0 1 20 20 2 22
2

Aberystwyth/PYC Mixed Aber and PYC 1 20
0
0 20 4


Fishguard Super Vets Fishguard Mixed SV
0 5 11 7 7 18

1
Newport Mixed Newport Mixed B 3 15
0 15 2 17 5


Moelfre Mixed Moelfre Mixed
0
0 2 17 17 5


Borth Mixed Borth Mixed 7 7 8 5 22 2 14 7


Aberdyfi Vets Aberdyfi Vets 5 11
0 24 2 13
3

Aberystwyth Mixed Aberystwyth Mixed A
0
0 5 11 11 8


Mumbles Mixed Mixen Mixed
0 7 7 12 2 9 9


Beaumaris Vets Beaumaris Vets
0
0 6 9 9
4

Porthmadog Ultra Vets Porthmadog UltrVets 8 5
0 13 2 7


1
Porthmadog Vets Porthmadog Vets 13 2
0 8 5 7
5

Porthmadog Mixed Porthmadog Mixed 9 4
0 18 2 6 10


PYC Mixed All Sorts
0 11 2 9 4 6 10


Llangrannog Vets Criw Bica
0 9 4 19 2 6
6

Aberdyfi Mixed Aberdyfi Mixed 10 3
0 11 2 5 12


Aberystwyth Mixed Aberystwyth Mixed B
0 13 2 21 2 4 13


Porthmadog Super Vets Porthmadog Supervets 12 2
0 23 2 4

2
Wiseman's Bridge Mixed Wise Medley
0 10 3
0 3 14


Beaumaris Mixed Beaumaris Mixed
0
0 10 3 3 14


Llangrannog Mixed Crannog Cymsyg
0 14 2
0 2 16


Towy Mixed Towy Mixed
0
0 27 2 2 16


Aberporth Mixed Just Hards
0
0 25 2 2 16


Aberaeron Mixed Aberaeron Mixed
0
0 14 2 2 16


Beaumaris Super Vets Beaumaris Supervets 11 2
0
0 2

3
Aberdyfi Super Vets Aberdyfi Supervets 14 2
0
0 2

3
Barry Super Vets Juan Carrs
0
0 26 2 2

3
Wiseman's Bridge Vets Older and Wiser
0 12 2
0 2
7

Sion Cwilt Vets Pop Up Pirates
0
0 28 2 2
7

Unattached Vets 50:50
0
0 17 2 2
7






2019 Celtic Longboat Joint League Juniors
Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the Junior category.





Aberdyfi Aberporth Abeystwyth




11 Aug 19 16 Jun 19 22 Sep 19




Club Category Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total Places
Joint League Juniors Open Boys Girls
Aberporth U18 Open Porth Pups
0 1 20 1 20 40 U18 1


Llangrannog U16 Open Bica's Mawr
0 2 17 6 9 26 U16 1


PYC U18 Girls Barbados Babes
0 3 15 5 11 26

U18 1
Porthmadog U18 Open Junior Moose
0
0 2 17 17 U18 2


PYC U18 Girls Smartinis
0
0 3 15 15

U18 2
Aberystwyth U18 Open Aber Juniors
0
0 4 13 13 U18 3


Wiseman's Bridge U18 Open Wiselings
0 4 13
0 13 U18 3


Moelfre U16 Girls Moelfre Seals
0
0 7 7 7

U16 1
PYC Participation Smartinis
0 2* 0
0 0








National League Juniors – Under 14 Participation Event



Neyland
Neyland Juniors

1







Llangrannog
Lochtyn Bach

2







Aberporth
Power Pups

3
1










2019 Celtic Longboat Joint League Novices
Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the novices category.





Aberdyfi Aberporth Abeystwyth




11 Aug 19 16 Jun 19 22 Sep 19




Joint League Novices



Club
Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total



Porthmadog
Novice Moose 2 2 17
0 1 20 37 1


PYC
Matt's Girls
0 1 20 2 17 37 1


Porthmadog
Novice Moose 1 20
0 3 15 35 3


Newport
Newport Novices
0 2 17
0 17 4


Llangrannog
Sion Crannog
0
0 4 13 13 5


Mumbles
Knab Rockers
0
0 5 11 11 6


Aberaeron
Aberaeron Novice
0
0 6 9 9 7


Novice Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the novices category.












1342



If you have any queries and/or comments please send them to results@welshsearowing.org




Sheet 5: 2019_South_League

Places 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Rest














Points for South Races 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1














Points for Joint Races 20 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 4 3 2














2019 Celtic Longboat South League Seniors




Aberdyfi St Dogmaels Aberporth Llangrannog Llangwm PYC Fishguard Aberystwyth







11 Aug 19 9 Jun 19 16 Jun 19 23 Jun 19 28 Jul 19 4 Aug 19 8 Sep 19 22 Sep 19






Club Category Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points South Points Joints Points Total Points Qualifying Points Places
South League Seniors Seniors Veteran SuperVet Ultra Vet
Aberystwyth Senior Aberystwyth A 1 20 1 15 1 20 4 8 2 12 1 15 2 12 1 20 62 60 122 122 1


Newport Senior NOBs 2 17 4 8 2 17 1 15 1 15 2 12 5 7 2 17 57 51 108 108 2


Aberporth Senior Aberporth Men 4 13
0
0 2 12 3 10 4 8 3 10 5 11 40 24 64 64 3


PYC Senior Bob's Boys
0 2 12 4 13
0 5 7
0 6 6
0 25 13 38 38 4


Borth Senior Borth Buoys 9 4 7 5 8 5 9 3 6 6
0 8 4 15 2 18 11 29 29 5


Aberystwyth Senior Aberystwyth B
0 3 10
0
0
0
0
0 4 13 10 13 23 23 6


Fishguard Senior Boyling Owens
0
0
0
0 4 8
0 1 15
0 23 0 23 23 6


Llanion Warriors Senior Haul Together
0
0
0 6 6 7 5 5 7 7 5
0 23 0 23 23 6


PYC Vets Bob's Boys
0
0
0 3 10
0 3 10
0 16 2 20 2 22 22
1

Llangrannog Senior Amdani Grannog
0 8 4 7 7 7 5
0
0 10 2
0 11 7 18 18 9


PYC Senior No Eye Dear
0
0
0 8 4
0 6 6
0
0 10 0 10 10 10


Aberystwyth Senior Aberystwyth C
0 5 7
0
0
0
0
0 11 2 7 2 9 9 11


Barry Ultra Vets Barry Winos
0 9 3
0 11 1
0
0 9 3 17 2 7 2 9 9


1
Mumbles Senior Lobster Boys
0
0
0
0
0
0 4 8
0 8 0 8 8 12


Mumbles Super Vets Swiggers
0
0
0 5 7
0
0
0
0 7 0 7 7
1
Clevedon Coastal Senior Clevedon A
0 6 6
0
0
0
0
0
0 6 0 6 6 13


Llangrannog Super Vets Bois Bach
0
0
0
0 8 4
0
0
0 4 0 4 4

2
Llangrannog Vets Boys Bica
0
0
0 10 2
0
0
0 18 2 2 2 4 4
2

Aberdyfi Senior Aberdyfi Seniors 3 15
0
0
0
0
0
0 7 7 0 22 22 0



Porthmadog Senior Porthmadog Seniors 5 11
0
0
0
0
0
0 6 9 0 20 20 0



Ynys Mon Super Vets Grumpy Old Men
0
0 3 15
0
0
0
0 10 3 0 18 18 0



Aberdyfi Super Vets Aberdyfi Supervets 8 5
0 6 9
0
0
0
0 13 2 0 16 16 0



Moelfre Vets Moelfre Men
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 3 15 0 15 15 0



Aberystwyth Vets Aberystwyth Vets A
0
0 5 11
0
0
0
0
0 0 11 11 0



Porthmadog Ultra Vets Porthmadog UltrVets 7 7
0
0
0
0
0
0 9 4 0 11 11 0



Beaumaris Super Vets Beaumaris Supervets 6 9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 0 9 9 0



Beaumaris Vets Beaumaris Vets
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 8 5 0 5 5 0



Wiseman's Bridge Super Vets Wise Old Guys
0
0 9 4
0
0
0
0
0 0 4 4 0



Aberystwyth Senior Aber Students
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 14 2 0 2 2 0



Towy Senior It Never Rains
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 12 2 0 2 2 0








2019 Celtic Longboat South League Ladies




Aberdyfi St Dogmaels Aberporth Llangrannog Llangwm PYC Fishguard Aberystwyth







11 Aug 19 9 Jun 19 16 Jun 19 23 Jun 19 28 Jul 19 4 Aug 19 8 Sep 19 22 Sep 19






Club Category Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points South Points Joints Points Total Points Qualifying Points Places
South League Ladies Ladies Veteran SuperVet Ultra Vet
Newport Ladies Merched Trefdraeth 1 20 2 12 1 20 3 10 1 15 1 15 1 15 5 11 67 51 118 118 1


Aberporth Ladies 3 Ladies and a Drunk 2 17 1 15 3 15 1 15 3 10 2 12 2 12 1 20 64 52 116 116 2


PYC Super Vets Simply Vintage
0 3 10 5 11 4 8 4 8 3 10 3 10 4 13 46 24 70 70

1
PYC Vets Randy Slugs 4 13 4 8 7 7 7 5 7 5 5 7 5 7 7 7 32 27 59 59
1

Neyland Vets Brunels Babes
0
0 4 13 2 12 2 12 4 8 7 5
0 37 13 50 50
2

Borth Ladies Borth Belles 3 15 7 5 8 5 10 2
0
0 6 6
0 13 20 33 33 3


Llangrannog Vets Merched Pinc Crannog
0 6 6 6 9 12 1 6 6
0 12 1 11 2 14 11 25 25
3

Newport Vets Merched Y Parrog 7 7 8 4 11 2 8 4
0 7 5 15 1 17 2 14 11 25 25
3

Mumbles Super Vets Maid in Mumbles
0
0
0 5 7 9 3 6 6 4 8
0 24 0 24 24

2
Aberporth Ladies A Lady and 3 Drunks 9 4 9 3 12 2 6 6 10 2
0 11 1 15 2 12 8 20 20 4


St Dogmaels Super Vets Sandra Brown
0 5 7
0
0
0 8 4
0
0 11 0 11 11

3
Fishguard Ladies Fishguard Ladies
0
0
0
0 11 1 9 3 9 3 12 2 7 2 9 9 5


Llangwm Super Vets Llangwm Ladies
0
0
0
0 5 7
0
0
0 7 0 7 7

4
Neyland Ladies Cleddau Swans
0
0 13 2
0 8 4
0
0
0 4 2 6 6 6


St Dogmaels Senior St Dogmaels
0
0
0
0
0
0 8 4
0 4 0 4 4 7


Llangrannog Ladies Merched Bica
0
0
0 11 1
0
0 10 2
0 3 0 3 3 8


Wiseman's Bridge Super Vets Wisebirds
0
0
0 9 3
0
0
0
0 3 0 3 3

5
Llangrannog Ladies All Sorts
0 10 2
0
0
0
0
0
0 2 0 2 2 9


Barry Super Vets Filthy Oars
0
0
0 12 1
0
0
0
0 1 0 1 1

6
Barry Vets Barry Babes
0
0
0
0
0
0 13 1
0 1 0 1 1
5

Newport Ladies Merched Y Parrog
0
0
0
0 12 1
0
0
0 1 0 1 1 10


Wiseman's Bridge Senior Wisebirds
0
0
0
0
0
0 14 1
0 1 0 1 1 10


Aberdyfi Vets Aberdyfi Ladies Vets 5 11
0 9 4
0
0
0
0 14 2 0 17 17 0



Aberystwyth Ladies Aberystwyth Ladies
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 2 17 0 17 17 0



Mumbles Vets Made in Mumbles
0
0 2 17
0
0
0
0
0 0 17 17 0



Towy Ladies Taran Towy
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 3 15 0 15 15 0



Aberdyfi Ladies Aberdyfi Ladies 6 9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 0 9 9 0



Mumbles Ladies Maid in Mumbles
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 6 9 0 9 9 0



Porthmadog Ladies Porthmadog Ladies 10 3
0
0
0
0
0
0 9 4 0 7 7 0



Porthmadog Super Vets Porthmadog Supervets 8 5
0
0
0
0
0
0 16 2 0 7 7 0



St Dogmaels Ladies St Dogmaels
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 8 5 0 5 5 0



Porthmadog Ultra Vets Porthmadog UltrVets 11 2
0
0
0
0
0
0 20 2 0 4 4 0



Beaumaris Ladies Beaumaris
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 10 3 0 3 3 0



Wiseman's Bridge Vets Wise Old Birds
0
0 10 3
0
0
0
0
0 0 3 3 0



Aberporth Ladies Sober Ones
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 18 2 0 2 2 0



Moelfre Ladies Genod Mawr
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 13 2 0 2 2 0



Porthmadog Vets Porthmadog Vets
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 19 2 0 2 2 0








2019 Celtic Longboat South League Mixed




Aberdyfi St Dogmaels Aberporth Llangrannog Llangwm PYC Fishguard Aberystwyth







11 Aug 19 9 Jun 19 16 Jun 19 23 Jun 19 28 Jul 19 4 Aug 19 8 Sep 19 22 Sep 19






Club Category Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points South Points Joints Points Total Points Qualifying Points Places
South League Mixed Mixed Veteran SuperVet Ultra Vet
Aberporth Mixed Try Hards 2 17 3 10 3 15
0 4 8 1 15 3 10 4 13 43 45 88 88 1


Newport Mixed Newport Mixed A 6 9 5 7 4 13
0 2 12 4 8 5 7 1 20 34 42 76 76 2


Llangwm Vets Broke Baks
0 1 15 6 9
0 5 7 2 12 1 15 3 15 49 24 73 73
1

Aberporth Mixed Die Hards 4 13 4 8 2 17
0 6 6 10 2 9 3 16 2 19 32 51 51 3


Fishguard Super Vets Fishguard Mixed SV
0 9 3 5 11
0 3 10 3 10 4 8 7 7 31 18 49 49

1
PYC Vets May Contain Nuts
0 2 12 1 20
0 8 4 6 6 10 2 20 2 24 22 46 46
2

Newport Mixed Newport Mixed B 3 15
0
0
0
0 7 5 6 6 15 2 11 17 28 28 4


Mumbles Mixed Mixen Mixed
0
0 7 7
0 7 5
0 2 12 12 2 17 9 26 26 5


Neyland Vets Nik Naks
0
0
0
0 1 15 5 7
0
0 22 0 22 22
3

PYC Mixed All Sorts
0 6 6 11 2
0 11 1 8 4 11 1 9 4